November 3, 2018

MVP Rankings

Triathlon NSW Interclub MVP

RankAthleteTeamPerformance Points
1David MCEWANHills Red Army9.5
2Malcolm RAMSAYHills Red Army8.5
3Gerald RENTONBalmoral Purple Cobras8
4Aimee CARLINPanthers6.5
5Jocie EVISONBalance Bolt6
6Craig ODEWAHNTeam Mac Tri6
7Phill BAIGENTCronulla Sharks6
8Cathy VERRYSydney Tri Giants5.5
9Angela BESNARDKiama Coasters5.5
10Rachel EAGLESTeam Mac Tri5.5

North Coast MVP

RankAthleteTeamPerformance Points
1Darren ADAMSClarence Valley Stingrays5.5
2Kim ELVERYClarence Valley Stingrays4
3Paulene KIRBYHat Head Hammerheads3.5
4Paivi HANNINENByron Breakers3.5
5Alan ROWEByron Breakers3.5
6Rebecca KINGSHat Head Hammerheads3.5
7Jason CULTONClarence Valley Stingrays3.5
8Deb FULLERByron Breakers3
9Matt MOFFATTCoffs Harbour Rockets3
10Kim CHURCHILLBallina Seahorses3

South Coast MVP

RankAthleteTeamPerformance Points
1Angela BESNARDKiama Coasters5.5
2Geoff BESNARDKiama Coasters5
3Mary STREETKiama Coasters4.5
4Cherryl FREEMANKiama Coasters4.5
5Daniel LLOYD-JONESEurocoast Nomads3.5
6Richard JEFFREYEurocoast Nomads3.5
7Kevin GOODWINKiama Coasters3.5
8Rob SPICERShellharbour Mariners3
9Liam HINCHCLIFFEHighlands Shaggy Cows3
10Thomas JENNINGSHighlands Shaggy Cows3

Sydney North

RankAthleteTeamPerformance Points
1Gerald RENTONBalmoral Purple Cobras8
2Quentin SCHNEIDERBalmoral Purple Cobras5
3Graeme BEATTIEWarringah Waves3
4Laura VAN DEN HONERTBalmoral Purple Cobras2.5
5Sara BURNSBalmoral Purple Cobras2.5
6Bel FONGBalmoral Purple Cobras2.5
7Jack MCPHEEBalmoral Purple Cobras2
8Jessica HENDERSONBalmoral Purple Cobras2
9Ingrid MCPHEEBalmoral Purple Cobras2
10Tara WALLISBalmoral Purple Cobras2

Sydney South East MVP

RankAthleteTeamPerformance Points
1Cathy VERRYSydney Tri Giants5.5
2Daniel X JAMESSydney Tri Giants4.5
3Loren LANECoogee Comets4
4Paul O’DOHERTYBondi Brats4
5Tony GOLDENT4 North Bondi Tritans3.5
6Karen MOYBondi Brats3.5
7Claire CRENNANEastern Suburbs Swans3.5
8Oliver NICOLLEBondi Brats3.5
9Sam DOUGLASSydney Tri Giants3
10Andrew GIBIETISCoogee Comets2.5

Sydney South West MVP

RankAthleteTeamPerformance Points
1David MCEWANHills Red Army9.5
2Malcolm RAMSAYHills Red Army8.5
3Aimee CARLINPanthers6.5
4Phill BAIGENTCronulla Sharks6
5Jocie EVISONBalance Bolt6
6Craig ODEWAHNTeam Mac Tri6
7Rachel EAGLESTeam Mac Tri5.5
8Matthew PLOHLHills Red Army4.5
9Caitlin SENDTHills Red Army4.5
10Alan WHITMOREHills Red Army4.5