November 3, 2018

MVP Rankings

Triathlon NSW Interclub MVP

RankAthleteTeamPerformance Points
1David MCEWANHills Red Army6
2Gerald RENTONBalmoral Purple Cobras6
3Quentin SCHNEIDERBalmoral Purple Cobras5
4Malcolm RAMSAYHills Red Army4.5
5Luke JONESConcord TC4
6Loren LANECoogee Comets4
7Paul O’DOHERTYBondi Brats4
8Paul FISHERHills Red Army4
9Chris WOOLDRIDGECronulla Sharks4
10Joel WOOLDRIDGECronulla Sharks4

North Coast MVP

RankAthleteTeamPerformance Points
1Alan ROWEByron Breakers2
2Rebecca KINGSHat Head Hammerheads2
3Philip COOKBallina Seahorses2
4Shane FLANNERYBallina Seahorses2
5Isaiah KOOPMANSCoffs Harbour Rockets1.5
6Georgina INWOODByron Breakers1.5
7Kim CHURCHILLBallina Seahorses1.5
8Michelle MCBURNEYCoffs Harbour Rockets1.5
9Jason CULTONClarence Valley Stingrays1.5
10Darren ADAMSClarence Valley Stingrays1.5

South Coast MVP

RankAthleteTeamPerformance Points
1Daniel LLOYD-JONESEurocoast Nomads3.5
2Angela BESNARDKiama Coasters3.5
3Mary STREETKiama Coasters3
4Cheryl FREEMANKiama Coasters3
5Geoff BESNARDKiama Coasters3
6Anette SAMPSONJervis Bay Dolphins2
7Sally JEFFREYEurocoast Nomads2
8Tony LIMJervis Bay Dolphins2
9Michelle ROCHEHighlands Shaggy Cows1.5
10Liam HINCHCLIFFEHighlands Shaggy Cows1.5

Sydney North

RankAthleteTeamPerformance Points
1Gerald RENTONBalmoral Purple Cobras6
2Quentin SCHNEIDERBalmoral Purple Cobras5
3Graeme BEATTIEWarringah Waves3
4Laura VAN DEN HONERTBalmoral Purple Cobras2.5
5Phoebe FEARWarringah Waves2
6Ingrid MCPHEEBalmoral Purple Cobras2
7Tom HOLLANDBalmoral Purple Cobras2
8Sara BURNSBalmoral Purple Cobras1.5
9Kat MARIKBalmoral Purple Cobras1.5
10Nicole POLLTTBalmoral Purple Cobras1.5

Sydney South East MVP

RankAthleteTeamPerformance Points
1Loren LANECoogee Comets4
2Paul O’DOHERTYBondi Brats4
3Cathy VERRYSydney Tri Giants3.5
4Claire CRENNANEastern Suburbs Swans3.5
5Sam DOUGLASSydney Tri Giants3
6Daniel X JAMESSydney Tri Giants3
7Alex NIXONSydney Tri Giants2.5
8Charles LEGGETTCoogee Comets2.5
9Tsumi SMITHEastern Suburbs Swans2.5
10Shaun ANDERSONBondi Brats2

Sydney South West MVP

RankAthleteTeamPerformance Points
1David MCEWANHills Red Army6
2Malcolm RAMSAYHills Red Army4.5
3Travis SHIELDSBalance Bolt4
4Joel WOOLDRIDGECronulla Sharks4
5Chris WOOLDRIDGECronulla Sharks4
6Luke JONESConcord TC4
7Jocie EVISONBalance Bolt4
8Paul FISHERHills Red Army4
9Rachel EAGLESTeam Mac Tri3.5
10John HUGHESPanthers3.5